PO NA NA GROUP PLC

PO NA NA GROUP PLC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the operation of late night bars and nightclubs. Its business was established in 1992. The company was founded by Christian Arden and Robert Sawyer. It has a registered head office based in London, the United Kingdom.
The company focuses on the operation of liquor stores that retail alcoholic and other beverages including beer and wine.
The company has active markets in such cities as Bath, Brighton, Edinburgh, Norwich, Oxford and Wimbledon.
The company also operates through its wholly owned subsidiary, PNN (Properties) Limited, a holding firm that provides management services and facilitates the rental of night licensed bars.
Business Summary
Po Na Na Group Plc is an operator of late night bars and nightclubs.
Description and history
Po Na Na Group Plc is an operator of late night bars and nightclubs.

The company was subsequently in liquidation and was delisted on 30 Oct 2003.

Founded by Christian Arden and Robert Sawyer

Business Line
Operation of late night bars and nightclubs
Subsidiary

Advisor
CHANTREY VELLACOTT DFK
IPO date
8/15/2000
US SIC Code
5921
Company Address
200, Fulham Road

City province or state postal code
SW10 9PN, LONDON
Phone: +44 20 7352 4552
Fax:
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: www.ponana.co.uk