POLIGRAFICA SAN FAUSTINO SPA

POLIGRAFICA SAN FAUSTINO SPA

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Poligrafica San Faustino S.P.A. with registered office address in Castrezzato (BS), Italy is engaged in the production of presses and accessories for printing. The Company was founded by Adolfo Frigoli in 1957.
The Company offers a complete line of products and complex services to meet a range of needs in the area of advertising and printed products. The Company, through its subsidiaries, offers commercial publications, continuous forms, pamphlets, note pads, letters, envelopes, business cards, mailings, printed products, advertising services, technical manuals, financial reports, catalogues, brochures, self-adhesive labels, booklet labels, paper labels, sleeves and flexible packaging boxes and cases, special promotional products, periodic promotional products, promotional gadgets and other related products. The Company’s printing technologies cover offset and silk-screen printing, as well as flexography and thermography. The Company is also engaged in the provision of document management services.
Business Summary
Poligrafica S. Faustino is a graphics and advanced communications services companyheadquartered in Castrezzato (BS). The Group is active in two strategic business unit (SBU): traditional SBU (graphics products and web marketing) and commercial SBU.The company main activity is the production of flexible packaging and promotional and advertising printing (brochures, presentations, multi-page labels, etc.).
Description and history
Poligrafica S. Faustino is a graphics and advanced communications services companyheadquartered in Castrezzato (BS). The Group is active in two strategic business unit (SBU): traditional SBU (graphics products and web marketing) and commercial SBU.The company main activity is the production of flexible packaging and promotional and advertising printing (brochures, presentations, multi-page labels, etc.). This core business is accompanied by multimedia services through the controlled Mediattiva dedicated to communication through telematic webs, multichannel projects elaborations, production and selling of software, the files and data base managing, promotional actions also per telematic webs such as Internet and Intranet, and the development of services directed to the use of informatics systems.The commercial area has developed through Linkonline S.r.l., active in the informatics consumption logistics for institutional clients.


Poligrafica S. Faustino S.p.A., azienda grafica e di servizi avanzati di comunicazione, ha sede a Castrezzato in provincia di Brescia. La struttura aziendale copre un’area di 20.000 mq, 10.000 dei quali adibiti a uffici, magazzini, e produzione. I dipendenti sono 220 alternati in produzione a ciclo continuo.
All’interno della struttura opera un reparto grafico composto da uno staff di 55 persone altamente specializzate in ingegneria informatica, ingegneria elettronica, nel campo delle telecomunicazioni e computer-graphics, capaci di operare quotidianamente su oltre 100 progetti diversi. La forza vendita si avvale di oltre 70 agenti monomandatari, dedicati alla gestione di 16.000 clienti in tutta Italia e all’estero per 20.000 commesse ‘personalizzate’ ogni anno.
Business Line
Engaged in the production of presses and accessories for printing
Subsidiary
BB S.R.L
Advisor
PKF ITALIA SPA
IPO date
10/29/1999
US SIC Code
2759
Company Address
VIA VALENCA 15

City province or state postal code
25030, CASTREZZATO
Phone: +39 30 70491
Fax: +39 30 704 9280
Country address: ITALY
Website url: www.poligraficasanfaustino.it