PORR INTERNATIONAL AG

PORR INTERNATIONAL AG

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in the supervision of construction projects primarily in Austria. It is an active private limited liability company which was incorporated in June of 1998. The registered head office of the company is located in Wien, Austria.
The company operates under the administration and supervision of Olugbenga Oduala. It is also part of Allgemeine Baugesellschaft- A. Porr Ag (Porr), which provides building construction, civil engineering, and road construction services in Austria and abroad. Porr constructs offices, hotels, universities, apartments, and industrial plants or revitalizes protected architectural treasures, as well as roads, tunnels, bridges, and underground railways, among others.
Business Summary
Porr International Ag, the international subsidiary of Porr AG, is active in international building projects.(JY)
Description and history
The company, the international subsidiary of Porr AG, is active in international building projects.

Business Line
Engaged in the supervision of construction projects
Subsidiary
ARGE GUD TIMELKAM ALPINE MAYREDER – PORR
Advisor
BDO OSTERREICHISCHE WIRTSCHAFTBERATUNG GMBH
IPO date

US SIC Code
1522
Company Address
Absberggasse 47

City province or state postal code
1103, WIEN
Phone: +43 1 608 86 0
Fax: +43 1 608 86 1111
Country address: AUSTRIA
Website url: www.porr.at