POWERASE TECHNOLOGY INC.

POWERASE TECHNOLOGY INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is primarily engaged in the manufacture of semiconductors and related devices. It was established and incorporated in 2006. The registered business office of the company is located in Jhongli City, Taiwan.
The company offers a wide range of products such as digital communications and information protocol (IP) networks, optical communications and mobile communications, as well as general-purpose measurement equipment for radio frequency, microwave bands and millimeter wavebands. It also provides IP network equipment, image distributing systems and public information systems.
This manufacturer of semiconductors and related devices is active and operational in Taiwan.
Business Summary
The Company’s main business is the IC integrated circuit design and other electronic products.
Description and history
Established in June, 2006, the formation of the Company , has given the Group a strong foothold in the memory packaging and test space. Offering DRAM services which reflect current growing trends, particularly the migration in DDRII from TSOP to BGA or Flip Chip, the Company’s memory expertise will benefit IC customers as the trend towards system-in-package and module development further grows, underlining the increased need for memory integration. On January 30, 2008, the Company was successfully listed on PUBLIC COMPANIES.

Milestone

Jun. 2006 Established with ASE Group & PSC Group
Aug. 2006 FBGA for DRAM has developed
Dec. 2006 Started the memory production
Jan. 2007 ISO9001 Certified
Jun. 2007 ISO14001 Certified
Jun. 2007 OHSAS18001 Certified
Jul. 2007 70um DDR2 volume production
Sep. 2007 1Gb DDR2 volume production
Oct. 2007 Monthly revenue over USD 10 Million

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of semiconductors and related devices
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE
IPO date
6/18/2010
US SIC Code
3674
Company Address
9th Floor
556, Chung Hwa Road, Sec 1
City province or state postal code
320, JHONGLI CITY
Phone: +886 3 4527121
Fax: +886 3 4511792
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.pwrase.com