PREMIER VALLEY BANK

PREMIER VALLEY BANK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Premier Valley Bank is an American-based publicly quoted bank engaged in the provision of banking products and services. It was established in 2001 and has its registered head office in Fresno, California. The company’s shares are listed on the NASDAQ (National Association of Securities Dealers Automated Quotations) OTC (Over-the-Counter) Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol PVLY.
Premier Valley Bank offers an array of convenient and flexible business banking services such as premier cash management services, Internet banking, Internet image checks, electronic funds, courier service, merchant card services, business checking and savings, and business real estate loans. The bank also provides 24-hour telephone banking.
Premier Valley Bank is committed to provide second-to-none customer service in every facet of its business and make customer relationships a priority. As of March 2005, the bank acquired Yosemite Bank, which is involved in the provision of commercial banking services.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of banking products and services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
8355 North Fresno Street, Suite 180

City province or state postal code
93720, FRESNO, CA
Phone: 1 (555) 438 20 02
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.premiervalleybank.com