PREMTEK INTERNATIONAL INC.

PREMTEK INTERNATIONAL INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Hsinchu, Taiwan, is a professional sales and service distributor of semiconductor equipments and consumables. It offers solutions to all the semiconductor segments including IC (integrated circuit) design, front-end manufacturing, testing and packaging. Founded in 1988, the company carries 25 product lines from the United States, Europe, Japan, Korea, and Singapore to provide proactive local services to the clients in the Great China territory.
The company has additional offices in Kaohsiung and Pudong in Shanghai. It aims to meet and exceed client’s requirements through teamwork and to promote industry excellence in the management of safety, quality, and human relations in every project it undertakes.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activity is the manufacturer of computer peripherals and telecommunication equipment.
Description and history
The Company was established in 1988. The Company was listed on 2 April 2008. The Company’s principal activity is the manufacturer of computer peripherals and telecommunication equipment.

Business Line
Professional sales and service distributor of semiconductor equipments and consumables
Subsidiary
ASYS CORPORATION
Advisor
KPMG CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANTS
IPO date
4/2/2008
US SIC Code
3575
Company Address
4th Floor
47, Kwang Fu Rd, Lane 2, Sec 2
City province or state postal code
HSINCHU
Phone: +886 3 5722000
Fax: +886 3 5725000
Country address: TAIWAN
Website url: www.premtek.com.tw