PRIME INVESTMENTS ASSET MANAGEMENT S.A.E.

PRIME INVESTMENTS ASSET MANAGEMENT S.A.E.

Previous company name
PRIME INVESTMENTS FUND MANAGERS
Name change date
6/20/2007
Company Overview
The company, with head office in Cairo, Egypt, is a regional investment bank. It was incorporated in the year 1995.
The company started as a privatization consulting office to the government of Egypt. It has successfully reinvented itself as a regional investment bank with a presence in major Arab markets. The company provides innovative and outstanding financial services to corporations, institutions, governments, and individuals. It has refocused its business and its people while extending its geographical reach and strengthening its technological capabilities.
The company’s services are: Investment Banking; Asset management; Securities brokerage; and Investment research.
Other offices of the company are located in Heliopolis, Egypt, Khalidiya, Abu Dhabi, and Alquoz, Dubai.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in investments fund manger .
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in investments fund manger .
The Company is an Egyptian Joint Stock company was found on 24 May 1995.
The Company was listed on The Egyptian Exchange (EGX) on 20 July 2006.
The Listing Committee held on 20 June 2007 approved to change the name of Prime Investments Fund Managers to be Prime Investments Asset Management.
The Listing Committee held on June 21, 2009 has decided to de-listing the shares for the company (voluntary de-listing) from EGX Schedules and removing the company from EGX database to be traded through the OTC (deals) market starting June 22, 2009.

Started as a privatization consulting office to the government of Egypt

Business Line
A regional investment bank
Subsidiary

Advisor
WAHEED ABDEL GHAFFAR & PARTNERS
IPO date
7/20/2006
US SIC Code
6282
Company Address
P.O. Box 114550
Liberty Tower
City province or state postal code
GIZA
Phone: +20 2 3300 5700
Fax: +20 2 3305 4611
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: www.primegroup.org