PRIMORYE BANK

PRIMORYE BANK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Primorye Bank operates as a commercial bank active in the provision of financial and other related services. The company is also involved in financial leasing, security broking and fund management, and other activities related to credit intermediation. The company was established in 1994. It is headquartered in Vladivostok, Russia.
Primorye Bank is a provider of a wide range of commercial products and services, such as deposits, money transfers, American Express Cheques, securities operations, and plastic cards. The bank offers the following services to foreign banks: opens and maintains correspondent LORO accounts in RUR or in foreign currency (USD, EUR, JPY) through SWIFT; operates bank guarantees, documentary letters of credit and documentary collection when servicing exporters – importers; trade financing for foreign trade participants banks; agency for foreign investors in the territory of Primorsky Krai inclusive of application control services; foreign exchange services, FOREX (REUTERS DEALING code: PRYM); bank-to-bank transactions in roubles and in foreign currency; delivery of foreign currency in cash to the customer’s vault; purchase of deteriorated USD banknotes; securities trading including custody in security market; and consulting services, foreign counterparts search support. In addition, Primorye Bank is active in the provision of international banking services and opening accounts to non-residents. Primorye Bank is among the largest regional banks in Russia.
Primorye Bank has branches in the towns of Primorsky Krai: Ussuriisk, Nakhodka, Artem, Luchegorsk and Vrangel (Vostochny Port).
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Operates as a commercial bank active in the provision of financial and other related services
Subsidiary
DALNEVOSTOCHNAYA SUDOSTROITELNAYA LIZINGOVAYA KOMPANIYA
Advisor

IPO date
5/24/2007
US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
47 Svetlanskaya St

City province or state postal code
690990, VLADIVOSTOK
Phone: 7 (4232) 22 21 27
Fax: 7 (4232) 22 68 75
Country address: RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Website url: www.prim.ru