PRISM LEISURE CORPORATION PLC

PRISM LEISURE CORPORATION PLC

Previous company name
GEOFF’S RECORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Name change date
8/8/1986
Company Overview
The company, formerly known as Geoff’s Records International Limited, is a United Kingdom based private enterprise engaged in the wholesale of all entertainment related products, such as dvd’s, videos, cd’s computer games and games consoles. The company was incorporated in the year 1980. Its registered business office is based in London, United Kingdom.
The company operates as a subsidiary of Dolce Holdings Lyd, a United Kingdom based company engaged in the provision of management and financial services to its subsidiary companies.
The company operates under the supervision and management of Pankaj Jayantilal Thacker, who is the company’s chief executive officer. It is affiliated with Baker Tilly LLP, which serves as the company’s auditor. It is also affiliated with the Barclays Bank Plc, which serves as the company’s banker.
Business Summary
Prism Leisure Corporation purchases computer games, cassettes, compact discs, videos, board games and toys on a wholesale basis for resale in the United Kingdom and overseas.
Description and history
Prism Leisure Corporation plc was acquired by Linkwell plc on 3 December 1998.
Prism Leisure Corporation purchases computer games, cassettes, compact discs, videos, board games and toys on a wholesale basis for resale in the United Kingdom and overseas.

Formerly known as Geoff’s Records International Limited

Business Line
Enterprise engaged in the wholesale of all entertainment related products, such as dvd’s, videos, cd’s computer games and games consoles
Subsidiary

Advisor
KIDSONS IMPEY
IPO date

US SIC Code
5092
Company Address
UNIT 1
BAIRD ROAD
City province or state postal code
EN1 1SJ, ENFIELD
Phone: +44 2088048100
Fax: +44 2088058001
Country address: UNITED KINGDOM
Website url: