PT LIPPO LAND DEVELOPMENT TBK

PT LIPPO LAND DEVELOPMENT TBK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is engaged in development, management, buying, selling, and appraising residential and nonresidential real estate properties. It was incorporated in the year 1983. Its registered business office is based in Tangerang 15811, Indonesia.
It acts as general contractors, primarily responsible for the entire construction of new single-family housing, such as single-family detached houses and town houses or row houses. It is also involved in performing real estate related services such as new work, additions, alterations, remodeling, and repair of residential and nonresidential units. Moreover, it acts as real estate agents, brokers, and managers on a fee or contract basis. It operates its business primarily in the domestic market.
Business Summary
PT Lippo Land Development is engaged in the investment in and development of real estate properties.
Description and history
PT Lippo Land Development is engaged in the investment in and development of real estate properties.

Delisted from JSX on 08/02/2004.

Business Line
Engaged in development, management, buying, selling, and appraising residential and nonresidential real estate properties
Subsidiary

Advisor
PAUL HADIWINATA, HIDAJAT & REKAN
IPO date
7/15/1991
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
11-12 FL MENARA ASIA
DIPONEGORO BULEVAR 101
City province or state postal code
TANGERANG 15811
Phone: +62 215460166
Fax: +62 215460160
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: