PT NEW CENTURY DEVELOPMENT TBK

PT NEW CENTURY DEVELOPMENT TBK

Previous company name
PT PUTRA SURYA PERKASA TBK
Name change date
5/31/2005
Company Overview
PT New Century Development TBK is an Indonesia-based property management company whose activities include the acquisition, renting, utilization, and administration of own property, residential buildings, and other dwellings. It also includes the construction and development of real estate businesses, the sale of residential properties and condominiums, the leasing and management of apartment and office buildings, the management and operation of resorts, and the general trading sector. Incorporated in 1981, the company was formerly known as PT Putra Surya Perkasa TBK.
With registered business office is located in Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia, the company employs 164 people. In addition, PT New Century Development is a publicly traded company whose shares are listed in the Jakarta Stock Exchange under the trading code PTRA. It also has an annual estimated operating revenue of $2.56 million.
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in the property and real estate sector.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in the property and real estate sector. On May 31, 2004, the Company changed its name from “PT Putra Surya Perkasa Tbk” to “PT New Century Development Tbk”. The business of the Company is the sale of residential properties, rental of apartments and offices, hotel, building management, resort, financial institution. To date, the Company has engaged in the sale of condominium under strata title.

Formerly known as PT Putra Surya Perkasa TBK

Business Line
Property management company whose activities include the acquisition, renting, utilization, and administration of own property, residential buildings, and other dwellings
Subsidiary
MERCUAGUNG GRAHA REALTY, PT
Advisor
DRS. FERDINAND
IPO date
3/28/1994
US SIC Code
6513
Company Address
MAYAPADA TOWER 19TH FL.
JL. JEND. SUDIRMAN KAV. 28
City province or state postal code
12920, JAKARTA
Phone: +62 21 521 1991
Fax: +62 21 521 1938
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: