PT SARANA MENARA NUSANTARA TBK

PT SARANA MENARA NUSANTARA TBK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Kudus, Indonesia, is engaged in owning, operating, and leasing tower sites for wireless communications companies in Indonesia. It also leases indoor repeater antennas. The company owns and operates approximately 4,410 tower sites. It was founded in 2002. The company is a subsidiary of the Indonesia-based PT Tricipta Mandhala Gumilang.
Business Summary
The company are engaged in the provision of telecommunications support service and investment service.
Description and history
PT Sarana Menara Nusantara Tbk was established on June 02, 20008. The company is an Indonesia-based company engaged in the provision of telecommunications support service and investment service. The Company, through its subsidiary PT Protelindo Tbk, operates telecommunications tower sites for wireless telecommunications operators in Indonesia.

The Company was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange on March 08, 2010.

Business Line
Engaged in owning, operating, and leasing tower sites for wireless communications companies in Indonesia
Subsidiary

Advisor
PURWANTONO, SARWOKO & SANDJAJA
IPO date
3/8/2010
US SIC Code
4899
Company Address
19A, Jalan Jend A Yani

City province or state postal code
59346, KUDUS
Phone: +62 29 1431 691
Fax: +62 29 1431 718
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: