PT SEKAWAN INTIPRATAMA TBK

PT SEKAWAN INTIPRATAMA TBK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered head office located in Dusun Patoman, Indonesia, is primarily engaged in the provision of commercial printing services in Indonesia. It is also involved in printing product sheets, brochures, catalogs, books, annual reports, manuals, magazines, newspaper inserts, pocket folders, cookbooks, and tabloids. The company also provides sheet-fed and web printing, inkjet addressing, digital photography, foil stamping, die-cutting, and embossing for a wide range of clients. In addition, it also provides kitting, fulfillment, distribution, warehousing, and direct mailing services. The company is a private business which was incorporated in 1994.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the manufacture, printing and trading of non-woven products, which are categorized into fancy, agriculture, building construction, bedding and inflight supplies.
Description and history
PT Sekawan Intipratama Tbk was established on November 5, 1994. The Company is an Indonesia-based manufacturer. The Company is engaged in the manufacture, printing and trading of non-woven products, which are categorized into fancy, agriculture, building construction, bedding and inflight supplies. The Company markets its products in Indonesia, other Asian countries, Australia and the United States.

It has one subsidiary, PT Zensei Indonesia, which is engaged in the medical equipment and household necessity industry, with diapers as its primary product. The Company has a production facility located in Sidoarjo, East Java, Indonesia.

Business Line
Primarily engaged in the provision of commercial printing services in Indonesia
Subsidiary

Advisor
TJAHJADI, PRADHONO & TERAMIHARDJA
IPO date
10/17/2008
US SIC Code
2759
Company Address
Raya Sidorejo Street Km 25

City province or state postal code
DUSUN PATOMAN
Phone: +62 31 898 3888
Fax: +62 31 898 3000
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: www.sekawan.co.id