PT TOBA PULP LESTARI TBK

PT TOBA PULP LESTARI TBK

Previous company name
PT INTI INDORAYON UTAMA
Name change date
12/31/2002
Company Overview
The Indonesia-based company is engaged in the manufacture of paper grade pulp, viscose rayon and other related products. Founded in 1989, it was formerly known as PT Inti Indorayon Utama Tbk. Its registered business office is located in Medan, Indonesia. In addition, the publicly quoted company is listed in the Jakarta Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol INRU.
The company markets its products to both domestic and international markets, including in other Asian countries, Europe and the Middle East. Furthermore, it operates as the parent company of Indorayon International Finance B.V., which is involved in providing financial services to various clients.
Business Summary
Toba Pulp Lestari’s principal activities are the manufacturing and selling of paper pulp and manufacturing and selling of rayon fiber.
Description and history
Toba Pulp Lestari (TPL) is a leading manufacturer of high quality paper grade pulp and dissolving pulp produced from sustainable plantations that have some of the best growth rates in the world. The Company engaged in the manufacture of pulp, viscose rayon and other related products. The Company markets its products to both domestic and international markets, including other Asian countries, Europe and the Middle East.

The company changed its name from Inti Indorayon Utama to Toba Pulp Lestari and was delisted in 2002.

Formerly known as PT Inti Indorayon Utama Tbk

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of paper grade pulp, viscose rayon and other related products
Subsidiary

Advisor
BUDIMAN, WAWAN, PAMUDJI & REKAN
IPO date
6/18/1990
US SIC Code
2611
Company Address
UNI PLAZA 6/F EAST TOWER
A-1 JL LETJEND HARYONO MT
City province or state postal code
20231, MEDAN
Phone: +62 61 453 2155
Fax: +62 61 457 3428
Country address: INDONESIA
Website url: www.indoexchange.com/jsx/indorayon