Q LOTUS HOLDINGS INC.

Q LOTUS HOLDINGS INC.

Previous company name
EXTREME HOME STAGING, INC.
Name change date
7/19/2010
Company Overview
The company is a United States based enterprise engaged in the provision of Internet and other related services. Its activities include organizing its company, and raising initial capital to enable it to develop a Website, which will serve as the primary venue for its business. The company was incorporated in the year 2006. Its registered business office is based in Brooklyn, New York.
The company’s mission is to become the leading one-stop web site for home owners, real estate brokers and flippers wishing to maximize their revenue any time a house they own or represent is sold.
The company operates under the supervision and management of Milka Fixler, who is the company’s chairman of the board. It is affiliated with Moore & Assoc., which serves as the company’s auditor.
Business Summary
Q Lotus Holdings Inc, formerly Extreme Home Staging, Inc., is a development-stage company. As of September 30, 2009, the Company had not started operations or generated or realized any revenues from its business operations. The Company’s activities include organizing its company, and raising initial capital to enable it to develop a Website, which is focused on serving as the primary venue for its business. It is focused on providing one-stop Website for home owners, real estate brokers and flippers to maximize their revenue any time a house they own or represent is sold.
Description and history
Q Lotus Holdings Inc, formerly Extreme Home Staging, Inc., incorporated on May 2, 2006, is a development-stage company. As of September 30, 2009, the Company had not started operations or generated or realized any revenues from its business operations.

The Company’s activities include organizing its company, and raising initial capital to enable it to develop a Website, which is focused on serving as the primary venue for its business. It is focused on providing one-stop Website for home owners, real estate brokers and flippers to maximize their revenue any time a house they own or represent is sold.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of Internet and other related services
Subsidiary

Advisor
SEALE AND BEERS, CPAS
IPO date

US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
4503, 15th Avenue

City province or state postal code
11219, BROOKLYN, NY
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: