QUEST RARE MINERALS LTD.

QUEST RARE MINERALS LTD.

Previous company name
QUEST URANIUM CORPORATION
Name change date
4/26/2010
Company Overview
The company is a Belgium based enterprise engaged in mining of uranium, radium, vanadium ores. It is also involved in the business of exploration and development of its mining properties. The company was incorporated in the year 2007. Its registered business office is based in Montreal, Canada.
The company is an exploration player focused on the identification and discovery of World-class uranium and rare earth element deposit opportunities throughout North America. It is currently advancing several high-potential projects in Canada’s Premier Uranium and rare earth exploration areas: the George River belt of northeastern Quebec, the James Bay Area of northwestern Quebec, the Kenora area of northwestern Ontario and the Plaster Rock area of northwestern New Brunswick.
The company operates under the supervision and management of Peter Cashin, who is the company’s chief executive officer.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is the business of exploration and development of its mining properties.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the business of exploration and development of its mining properties and has not yet determined whether these properties contain ore reserves that are economically recoverable.

History
The Company was incorporated on June 6, 2007.
The Company was listed on TSX Venture Stock market on January 11, 2008.
The Company’s address is 1155 University Street Suite 1308, Montreal, Quebec, Canada.

The Company changed its name from Quest Uranium Corporation to Quest Rare Minerals Ltd on 26 April 2010.

Business Line
Engaged in mining of uranium, radium, vanadium ores
Subsidiary

Advisor
BRATT FREMETH STAR S.E.N.C.
IPO date
1/11/2008
US SIC Code
1094
Company Address
Suite 1308
1155, University Street
City province or state postal code
H3B 3A7, MONTREAL, QC
Phone: +1 416 916 0777
Fax: +1 416 916 0779
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.questuranium.com