QUINSAM CAPITAL CORPORATION

QUINSAM CAPITAL CORPORATION

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Quinsam Capital Corporation is a publicly held company engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties. The company was incorporated in 2004 and has its registered head office located in Vancouver, Canada.
The company operates under three projects: Arbade-Richore, Churn and QCA. The Arbade-Richore property is located in the southwestern portion of the Abitibi Greenstone Belt near the town of Matachewan in northeastern Ontario, an area prolific in mineral production. Its Arbade-Richore property consists of seven contiguous unpatented mining claims covering 1,328 hectares. The Churn property consists of 21 mineral claims covering 10,109 hectares adjacent to Barrick Gold Corporation’s Poison Mountain property. Lastly, the QCA property covers 7,498 hectares in the Taseko Lakes area of British Columbia, approximately 200 kilometers north of Vancouver, British Columbia.
Quinsam Capital Corporation trades on the Canadian Venture Exchange.
Business Summary
The Company’s main activity is acquisition and development of mineral property and merchant banking business.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in the acquisition and development of mineral property interests mainly in gold and other assets or businesses related to the resource industry. During December 2007, the Company entered into the merchant banking business.

HISTORY

The Company was established on March 18 2004, and Its shares were listed on CNQ Stock Exchange Market December 05, 2007 with trading symbol ‘QCA’.

The Company is a merchant bank based in Canada and operating internationally. Our merchant banking business encompasses a range of activities including acquisitions, advisory services, lending activities and portfolio investments. Quinsam invests its capital in assets, companies or projects which we believe are undervalued and where we have a viable plan for unlocking such value. We operate in both the resource and non-resource sector.

Business Line
Engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties
Subsidiary

Advisor
DALE MATHESON CARR-HILTON LABONTE LLP
IPO date
7/21/2004
US SIC Code
6211
Company Address
Suite 510
4438, West 10th Avenue
City province or state postal code
V6R 4R8, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6042240460
Fax:
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.quinsamcapital.com