QUSTREAM CORP

QUSTREAM CORP

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
QuStream Corporation is a publicly quoted company listed on the Canadian Venture Exchange which is engaged in the provision of scientific research and development services. The company was incorporated in the year 2004. Its registered business office is located in Toronto, Canada.
QuStream Corporation is involved in conducting research and experimental development in the physical, engineering, and life sciences which include: electronics, environmental, agriculture, biology, botany, biotechnology, computers, chemistry, food, fisheries, forests, geology, health, mathematics, medicine, oceanography, pharmacy, physics, veterinary, and other allied subjects.
QuStream Corporation operates as one of the subsidiary companies of Integrated Asset Management Corp., a publicly quoted company listed on the Toronto Stock Exchange which is engaged in the provision of management and business consulting services.
Business Summary
The Company designs and produces wideband routing switchers, live news switchers, point-to-point links and compact single-chassis interface processors.
Description and history
The Company designs and produces wideband routing switchers, live news switchers, point-to-point links and compact single-chassis interface processors. Delivering to the global market, QuStream embraces the PESA brand and FortelDTV technology to build on over 30 years of industry experience including major innovations in system performance, efficiency, compactness and scalability.

History:

The Company was formed on April 1,2005 in Canada, and it’s shares were listed on TSX-VENTURE Stock Exchange Market on April 7,2005.

The Company was formed pursuant to Articles of Amalgamation filed under the Business Corporations Act (Ontario) in connection with
the amalgamation of QuStream Corporation, a private company, and Maklyn Venture Capital Corp., a capital pool company.

Due to the amaglamation, The Compnay changed it’s currency from ‘Canadian Dollar’ to ‘United States dollar’.

The Company is headquarted in 255 Duncan Mill Road, Suite 805.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of scientific research and development services
Subsidiary
PESA SWITCHING SYSTEMS, INC.
Advisor
NVS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
IPO date
5/11/2004
US SIC Code
3669
Company Address
Suite 805
255, Duncan Mill Road
City province or state postal code
M3B 3H9, TORONTO, ON
Phone: +1 4163852323
Fax: +1 4163852363
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.qustream.com