RADFORD CAPITAL INVESTMENT LIMITED

RADFORD CAPITAL INVESTMENT LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Radford Capital Investment Limited is an investment holding company primarily engaged in securities trading in Hong Kong. The company was incorporated in 2001 and has its registered office located in George Town, Cayman Islands. Its main headquarters is located in Hong Kong.
The company’s investment portfolio includes the companies engages various sectors, such as development, holding, and trading of properties; manufacture of cement and tires; hotel operation; production of flour, monosodium glutamate, and related food products; construction and operation of toll highway; manufacture and trading of Chinese and western pharmaceutical products; manufacture and trading of car audio products; electricity supplies; developing and trading of communication equipment; and metals trading.
In addition, the company also invests in other industries, including companies that provide brokerage and financial services; investment in securities; money lending; investment holding; secretarial services; corporate management services; and marketing consultancy services.
Radford Capital’s investment is managed by CU Investment Management Limited, a company incorporated in Hong Kong with limited liability and is an investment adviser registered under the Securities Ordinance (Chapter 333 of the Laws of Hong Kong).
Business Summary
The Company is principally engaged in investment holding and trading of financial assets designated as held for trading.
Description and history
The Company is principally engaged in investment holding and trading of financial assets designated as held for trading.

HISTORY

The Company is a company incorporated in the Cayman Islands with limited liability on 14 August 2001. Its shares have been listed on The Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited with effect from 28th February, 2002.

Business Line
Investment holding company primarily engaged in securities trading in Hong Kong
Subsidiary
CHINA OCEAN SHIPBUILDING INDUSTRY GROUP LIMITED
Advisor
HLM & CO.
IPO date
2/28/2002
US SIC Code
6211
Company Address
P.O. Box 2681GT
Century Yard, Cricket Square
City province or state postal code
GEORGE TOWN
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: CAYMAN ISLANDS
Website url: radfordcap.etnet.com.hk