RANCHO BANK

RANCHO BANK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a commercial bank engaged in the provision of a full line of banking products and services. The company was established in 1979. The registered head office of the company is located in San Dimas, California.
The company offers a wide range of personal and business banking products and services, such as personal and business savings accounts, personal and business checking accounts, certificate of deposits, and individual retirement accounts. The company also offers a full line of loans, such as commercial and industrial loans, personal loans, home equity line of credit, home equity loans, real estate loans, agricultural loans, and student loans. In addition, the company offers other services, including night depository, traveler’s checks, insurance, brokerage services, pensions, retirement plans, time deposits, direct deposit, Internet banking, credit cards, and debit cards.
In August 2006, the company was absorbed by Vineyard Bank National Association, a US-based bank that provides a variety of lending and depository services to businesses and individuals in California.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history

Business Line
Commercial bank engaged in the provision of a full line of banking products and services
Subsidiary

Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
530 West Bonita Avenue

City province or state postal code
91773, SAN DIMAS, CA
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.ranchobank.com