RASA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT PCL

RASA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT PCL

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Rasa Property Development PCL is a Thai publicly quoted company engaged in the business in relation to sales of property development. The company was incorporated in 1995, and has its headquarters located in Bangkok, Thailand.
Rasa Property Development was registered under the civil and commercial code as a corporate entity in August 1995. It converted to the public limited held in April 2004.
The company is active in developing single detached house and condominium projects located mainly in northern and western Bangkok. Its projects encompass single detached houses at Pathomporn Garden and Pathomporn Grandhome, and the Wilshire and Wilmore condominiums, Bangkok.
Business Summary
The Company operates main business in relation to sales of property development.
Description and history
The Company was registered under the Civil and Commercial Code as a corporate entity, registration number (1) 2077/2538 on August 14, 1995 and convert to The Public Company Limited held on April 30, 2004 new registration number 0107574700442. It is registered office located at 555 Rasa Tower, Phaholyothin Rd., Chatuchak, Bangkok.

The Company operates main business in relation to sales of property development.

Converted to the public limited held in April 2004

Business Line
Engaged in the business in relation to sales of property development
Subsidiary
SIAM PRIME ESTATE CO., LTD.
Advisor
GRANT THORNTON CO LTD
IPO date
4/12/2007
US SIC Code
6531
Company Address
RASA TOWER, FLOOR 28,
555 PHAHOLYOTHIN ROAD,
City province or state postal code
10900, BANGKOK
Phone: +66 2 937 1200
Fax: +66 2 937 0102
Country address: THAILAND
Website url: www.rasa.co.th