RBC FINANCIAL (CARIBBEAN) LIMITED

RBC FINANCIAL (CARIBBEAN) LIMITED

Previous company name
RBTT Financial Holdings Limited
Name change date

Company Overview
RBTT Financial Holdings Limited is a holding company for banks. The bank was incorporated in January 1998 and is based in the Port of Spain, Trinidad and Tobago.
The RBTT Financial’s subsidiary banks include RBTT Merchant Bank Limited, RBTT Trust Limited, and ten commercial banks with branches, ATMs, and thousands of Point-of-Sale terminals located throughout the English-speaking Caribbean, Suriname, the Netherlands Antilles and Aruba, making it the largest network of financial institutions and licensed commercial banks in the hemisphere. Services and products provides include loans, investments, insurance, cash management, and financing.
RBTT Financial’s mission is to excel in the creation and delivery of a comprehensive range of quality financial services through well-trained committed and rewarded staff, to achieve superior value for its shareholders and customers, and to contribute in an ethical and exemplary way to national and regional development and social progress and economic prosperity of the peoples it serves.
Business Summary
Commercial Bank
Description and history
The RBTT Financial Group (Formerly The Royal Bank of Trinidad and Tobago Limited) is the number one Caribbean-owned banking and financial services group, located in 12 jurisdictions throughout the Caribbean. RBTT offers a comprehensive range of innovative products and services to individual clients, public and private sector institutions and sovereign governments.

Business Line
A holding company for banks
Subsidiary
ABC HOLDINGS NV
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
IPO date

US SIC Code
6021
Company Address
Park Street, 19-21 – P.O. Box 287
Royal Court
City province or state postal code
PORT OF SPAIN
Phone: 809 623 1322
Fax: 809 625 4866
Country address: TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
Website url: