RCG CAPITAL, INC.

RCG CAPITAL, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company operates as a capital pool firm engaged in the identification and evaluation of assets or businesses with a view to complete a qualifying transaction. Its business was incorporated in 2009. The company has a registered office based in Vancouver, Canada.
The company focuses on the operation of unit investment trust and closed-end management investment offices. The company offers investment banking, and damage evaluation, as well as other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding.
The company is also affiliated in providing such services as financial analysis, asset and stock selection, plan implementation, management services for other holding firms and open-end management investment offices, as well as ongoing monitoring of investments.
Business Summary
The Company is considered as a Capital Pool Company.
Description and history
The Company is considered as a Capital Pool Company.

The Company is mainly engaged in the identification and evaluation of assets or a business and once identified or evaluated, to negotiate an acquisition of or participation in a business subject to receipt of shareholder approval, if required, and acceptance by regulatory authorities.

The Company was incorporated under the Business Corporations Act (British Columbia) on September 28, 2009.
The Company was listed on TSX Venture Exchange on July 6, 2010 under the symbol ‘ RCG.P ‘.

Business Line
Operates as a capital pool firm engaged in the identification and evaluation of assets or businesses with a view to complete a qualifying transaction
Subsidiary

Advisor
DAVIDSON & COMPANY LLP
IPO date
7/6/2010
US SIC Code
9721
Company Address
Suite 2060
777, Hornby Street
City province or state postal code
V6Z 1T7, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6046827878
Fax: +1 6044848254
Country address: CANADA
Website url: