REEDY LAGOON CORPORATION LIMITED

REEDY LAGOON CORPORATION LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Reedy Lagoon Corporation Limited is an Australian-based firm engaged in the exploration and mining of iron ore, uranium, gold, and copper. It is a publicly quoted company founded in 1986 and has its registered headquarters in Richmond, Australia. The company’s common stock is listed on the Australian Stock Exchange under the trading name RLC.
The company owns interests in various projects, including the Bullamine project located 70 kilometers east of Perth in Western Australia; the Tanami project covering 1,678 sq. km in the Western Australia and the Northern Territory border; and in the Edward Creek Base Metals (ECBM) project covering an area of 768 square kilometers on the north eastern margin of the Gawler Craton in South Australia.
In addition, Reedy Lagoon also holds interest in the Balta project covering an area of 114 square kilometers in South Australia; the Chiltern gold project comprising 237 square kilometers of tenements located 25 kilometers west from Albury/Wodonga in northeast Victoria; the Jericho gold project located 160 km east from Melbourne and within the Woods Point in the Walhalla Goldfield; and the Diptank project covering an area of 14.7 square kilometers located approximately 100 kilometers to the south east from the township of Bourke in northern central New South Wales.
In July 2003, the company entered a joint venture agreement with Explorer Redport Ltd. and Axburgh Investments Pty Ltd. to seek gold in eastern Victoria.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal activity is exploration for major minerals
Description and history
The Company is an Australian company exploring for major mines. It is focussing on the Bullamine Iron Project in WA, and the Tanami Uranium Project in WA and NT. It is, also, targeting uranium, gold and copper with projects located on the Gawler Craton in SA, and the Lachlan Fold Belt in Victoria and NSW.
The Company is a listed public company, incorporated in Australia whose shares have been listed on the Australian Stock Exchange on June 22, 2007 and incorporated on September 24, 1986.

Business Line
Engaged in the exploration and mining of iron ore, uranium, gold, and copper
Subsidiary
OSPREY GOLD PTY LTD
Advisor
NEXIA ASR
IPO date
6/22/2007
US SIC Code
3295
Company Address
SUITE 2
337A, LENNOX STREET
City province or state postal code
3121, RICHMOND
Phone: +61 384206280
Fax: +61 384206299
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.reedylagoon.com.au