REGINA FOOD INDUSTRIES S.A.E.

REGINA FOOD INDUSTRIES S.A.E.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Regina Food Industries (S.A.E) is an Egyptian-based company, which is primarily engaged in the production and distribution of wheat, flour and other bakery products. It also manufacture pasta, macaroni and other related products. The company was established in February 1999, and it has its registered business office in Cairo, Egypt. Regina Food Industries is a publicly quoted company with shares listed on Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in establishing mills & producing wheat, flour and other bakery products.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in establishing mills & producing wheat, flour and other bakery products.

The Company is an Egyptian Shareholding Company. It was established on the 23rd of February 1999 with registry no. 3852. The company is listed on Cairo and Alexandria Stock Exchanges.

The Listing Committee held on 16/4/2008 has approved to de-list shares (Forced de-listing) from CASE Schedules, due to the companies conflict with the disclosure rules.
Shares of the company will be removed out of CASE’s database to be traded through the OTC (Orders Market) effective Thursday 17/4/2008 trading session.

Business Line
Engaged in the production and distribution of wheat, flour and other bakery products; Manufacture pasta, macaroni and other related products
Subsidiary

Advisor
EGYPTIAN ACCOUNTANTS EGAC
IPO date
6/3/2002
US SIC Code
0111
Company Address
59, Abou El Fawares St., Nasr City

City province or state postal code
CAIRO
Phone: +20 22624586
Fax:
Country address: EGYPT
Website url: