REMSTAR RESOURCES LTD.

REMSTAR RESOURCES LTD.

Previous company name
ALMA RESOURCES LTD.
Name change date
5/15/2008
Company Overview
Alma Resources Ltd. is a publicly quoted company listed on the Canadian Venture Exchange which explores mineral properties in Mexico. The company was incorporated in 1993 as Crazy Horse Industries, Inc. and has its registered headquarters located in Vancouver, Canada. After several reorganizations of its name, the company was officially named as Alma Resources, Ltd. in 2005.
Through its subsidiary, the company operates in the acquisition, exploration, and development of silver, gold, copper, zinc, and iron mineral properties.
Alma Resources is the parent company of Promotora Minera Dialex S.A. de C.V., a privately held Mexican company with 12 exploration concessions near Cosala and Culiacan in Mexico.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in natural resource exploration.
Description and history
The Company is in the process of exploring its resource properties and has not yet determined whether these properties contain mineral reserves that are economically recoverable.

The Company was incorporated under the laws of the Province of British Columbia on November 3, 1993 as 457312 B.C. Ltd. The name was changed on January 11, 1994 to Crazy Horse Industries Inc. On July 20, 1999, the Company consolidated its capital stock on a one-for-eight basis and changed it s name to CBX Ventures Inc. During the year ended July 31, 2006, the Company split its common stock on a three-for-one basis and changed its name to Alma Resources Ltd, on 15 May 2008 the Company changed it’s name to Remstar Resources Ltd.
The Company was listed on TSX Venture stock exchange on 3 Nov 1993.

Incorporated as Crazy Horse Industries, Inc; After several reorganizations of its name, the company was officially named as Alma Resources, Ltd. in 2005

Business Line
Explores mineral properties in Mexico
Subsidiary
PROMOTORA MINERA DIALEX S.A. DE C.V.
Advisor
MEYERS NORRIS PENNY LLP
IPO date
11/3/1993
US SIC Code
1081
Company Address
Suite 507
700, West Pender Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 1G8, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6046695778
Fax:
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.almaresources.com