RESHOOT PRODUCTION CO

RESHOOT PRODUCTION CO

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, with registered office address in MARINA DEL REY, is a US-based firm engaged in the financial industry. It is in a legal form of a private company. It was incorporated in the year 2007.
The firm specializes as an investment company in the media production industry in the United States. It invests in interests and has the rights and title to an option purchase agreement for an unpublished script entitled ‘Masquerade’. The company is also involved in the supply of financial advisory, institutional brokerage, asset management, and private wealth businesses. It has predominant operations in the US markets serving a range of corporate and private clients in the country.
Business Summary
Reshoot Production Company is a development-stage company. The Company is focused on becoming a movie production company that purchases movie/television rights, finds financing and subcontracts the production of the movie. It is focused on evaluating screenplays and programming ideas. Reshoot Production Company will either acquire the property and proceed to develop, produce and distribute it on its own, or option the property for a fee, and sell or license it to a studio, distributor or production company. The Company acquired the interests in and rights and title to an option purchase agreement for an unpublished script. This option agreement granted the Company an option to purchase motion picture and ancillary rights in the unpublished script that expired on November 30, 2008. The Company is in the process of identifying other movie opportunities. As of December 31, 2009, Reshoot Production Company had not identified any opportunities.
Description and history
Reshoot Production Company, incorporated on October 31, 2007, is a development-stage company. The Company is focused on becoming a movie production company that purchases movie/television rights, finds financing and subcontracts the production of the movie. The Company is focused on evaluating screenplays and programming ideas. Reshoot Production Company will either acquire the property and proceed to develop, produce and distribute it on its own, or option the property for a fee, and sell or license it to a studio, distributor or production company. As of December 31, 2009, the Company had not realized any revenues.

Reshoot Production Company acquired the interests in and rights and title to an option purchase agreement for an unpublished script. This option agreement granted the Company an option to purchase motion picture and ancillary rights in the unpublished script that expired on November 30, 2008. Under the terms of the agreement, a joint venture was to be formed with Braverman Productions, who would produce this film, and any revenue generated by this joint venture will be split 50/50 between Reshoot Production Company and Braverman Productions. The Company is in the process of identifying other movie opportunities. As of December 31, 2009, Reshoot Production Company had not identified any opportunities.

Business Line
Investment company in the media production industry
Subsidiary

Advisor
SEALE AND BEERS, CPAS
IPO date

US SIC Code
7812
Company Address
2749, Kingclaven

City province or state postal code
89044, HENDERSON, NV
Phone: +1 702 416 1004
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: