RESIDENCY PROJECTS & INFRATECH LTD.

RESIDENCY PROJECTS & INFRATECH LTD.

Previous company name
RESIDENCY HOUSING FINANCE LTD.
Name change date
10/10/2008
Company Overview
Residency Housing Finance Ltd. is a publicly quoted company primarily engaged in capital investment and performs functions related to depository banking, commodity contracts dealing, miscellaneous financial investments, and financial transactions processing, reserve and clearing house activities. The company was incorporated in 1985 and has its registered head office in Bangalore, India. Its shares are listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange. As of March 2006, the company had an operating revenue of 0.001 million US dollar.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in financing Housing which is purchasing of fixed assets .
Description and history
The Company is engaged in financing Housing which is purchasing of fixed assets.

The Company was incorporated in 1985 in Bangalor
The Company name has been changed from Residency Housing Finance Ltd to Residency Projects & Infratech Ltd in 21 July 2008

The Company is listed in Bombay Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in capital investment and performs functions related to depository banking, commodity contracts dealing, miscellaneous financial investments, and financial transactions processing, reserve and clearing house activities
Subsidiary

Advisor
KOTHARI & KOTHARI
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Ranka Chambers, 3th Floor
31, Cunningham Road, Karnataka
City province or state postal code
560052, BANGALORE
Phone: +91 22260426
Fax: +91 22250952
Country address: INDIA
Website url: www.ranka.com