RESINCO CAPITAL PARTNERS INC.

RESINCO CAPITAL PARTNERS INC.

Previous company name
LONGVIEW CAPITAL PARTNERS INC.
Name change date
12/1/2009
Company Overview
Longview Capital Partners Incorporated is a global resource group. The company funds, develops and invests in other companies. Incorporated in 2004, the company’s corporate headquarters is located in Vancouver, Canada.
Longview’s portfolio of companies include: Buffalo Gold Ltd. (engaged in the exploration and development of mineral properties in Australasia), Sunrise Minerals Inc. (a publicly traded exploration company focused on the acquisition, exploration and development of mineral projects in Latin America), Finavera Renewables (a publicly traded company dedicated to the development of renewable energy resources and technologies), Finavera Gas Limited ( a private natural resources company engaged in the development of its two primary natural gas projects), Bayswater Uranium Corp. (an international uranium exploration and development company), MacArthur Minerals Ltd (which focuses on the exploration and development of its Lake Giles project located in Western Australia), StonePoint (a leading international beverage brand development and deployment company), Madison Minerals (a growth-oriented company focused on acquiring, exploring and developing precious metals projects in geological districts with potential for world-class deposits), Oriental Minerals (an exploration and mine development company with a diverse portfolio of precious and base metals projects in South Korea), Waratah Coal Pty Ltd., Nevada Copper Corp. (which owns the Pumpkin Hollow Copper Development Property in the Walker Lane mineralized belt of Western Nevada), AMI Resources Inc. (an exploration and development stage company, which through its operating subsidiary, has elected to concentrate its exploration activities in Ghana, West Africa), Pacific Coast Nickel Corp. (which has control of 11,000 hectares of land located in the Harrison Lake area of British Columbia), and Pencari Mining Corporation (an exploration and development company which focuses on uranium and gold projects).
Longview’s clients are American Bonanza, a dynamic gold company engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of high-grade gold properties located in the United States and Canada; and International Gold Mining Limited (IGL), an exploration company engaged in the search for gold in Australia.
Business Summary
The Company is an investment company with a particular focus on natural resources, renewable energies and related technologies.
Description and history
Longview Capital Partners is an investment company with a particular focus on natural resources, renewable energies and related technologies. The Company’s model is to selectively invest in private or undervalued assets, augment management teams with its expertise and assist in the going public process. Once public, the Company continues to invest and brings an awareness of the opportunity to its network of retail and institutional investors

The Company was formed on May 5, 2004 and it’s shares began trading on the Troonto Stock Exchange on September 24, 2007.

December 01, 2009 – Vancouver, BC — Resinco(tm) Capital Partners Inc. (‘Resinco’) announces today that the name change and rebranding exercise is complete. Resinco shares are now trading on the Toronto Stock Exchange under the symbol RIN and on the Frankfurt Stock Exchange under L6V1.

Business Line
A global resource group which funds, develops and invests in other companies
Subsidiary
AMI RESOURCES INC.
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
IPO date
11/1/2004
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Suite 1430
800, West Pender Street
City province or state postal code
V6C 2V6, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 604 696 6515
Fax: +1 604 684 2990
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.resincocp.com