RESMI FINANCE & INVESTMENT HOUSE JSC

RESMI FINANCE & INVESTMENT HOUSE JSC

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a publicly quoted entity that is engaged in the provision of financial services, specializing in investment advice. It was incorporated in October of 2004 and conducts its business from its registered head office located in G. Almaty, Kazakhstan.
The company’s business operation is primarily involved in providing customized investment advice to clients. As part of its core business, the company further provides financial planning advice and investment counseling to meet the goals and needs of specific clients. It has its active operations principally in Kazakhstan.
The company’s common shares are traded on the Kazakhstan Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol IFDR.
Business Summary
RESMI Finance and Investment House was set up in 1997 with a view to offering a wide range of financial services. With time, RG Securities became a fully-fledged investment house. On 13 September 2006, the Company underwent rebranding and became the RESMI Finance and Investment House.
Description and history
RESMI Finance and Investment House was set up in 1997 with a view to offering a wide range of financial services. With time, RG Securities became a fully-fledged investment house. On 13 September 2006, the Company underwent rebranding and became the RESMI Finance and Investment House.
RESMI is a member and shareholder of the Kazakhstan Stock Exchange and has access to all its trading floors.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of financial services, specializing in investment advice
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE LLP
IPO date
9/13/2006
US SIC Code
6211
Company Address
110E, Al-Farabi Avenue

City province or state postal code
050040, ALMATY
Phone: +7 727 266 70 77
Fax: +7 727 266 74 00
Country address: KAZAKHSTAN
Website url: www.ifd.resmi.kz