RESOLVE BUSINESS OUTSOURCING INCOME FUND

RESOLVE BUSINESS OUTSOURCING INCOME FUND

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Resolve Business Outsourcing Income Fund is engaged in the provision of customized outsourced business solutions to businesses and governments across North America. It is a publicly traded company, with shares listed on Toronto Stock Exchange. The company was incorporated in 2006. The main business office of the company is located in Toronto, Canada.
The company offers a wide range of finance and administrative solutions such as credit administration and client account services, document imaging and data management, credit card program support, consumer loan administration, transaction and payment processing, claims processing, and control & compliance support services. It also covers call center and customer support solutions consisting of contact center services, Web support services, and technical product support services; and marketing and promotional support solutions including rebate programs, premium programs, data capture services, coupon processing, direct mail, loyalty programs, as well as sweepstakes, games, and contest management services.
Resolve Business Outsourcing Income Fund is active and operational, through its subsidiaries, in Canada.
The company serves customers from consumer goods/manufacturing, retail, financial services, automotive, communications and media, energy, pharmaceutical & health care, technology, government, and educational publishing industries.
Business Summary
The Fund is a trusted provider of customized outsourced business solutions to businesses and governments across North America.
Description and history
The Fund is an unincorporated, open-ended, limited purpose trust established under, and governed by the laws of the Province of Ontario on February 12, 2006 by a declaration of trust, as amended and restated on March 9, 2006.
The Fund commenced active operations on March 17, 2006, and its units were listed on Toronto Stock Exchange on March 16, 2006.
The Fund is a trusted provider of customized outsourced business solutions to businesses and governments across North America.
Effective from July 27, 2009, the Fund was acquired by 2206997 Ontario Inc., a company established by Davis + Henderson Income Fund, and was subsequently delisted from the Toronto Stock Exchange on July 31, 2009.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of customized outsourced business solutions to businesses and governments across North America
Subsidiary
EDULINX CANADA CORPORATION
Advisor
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
IPO date
3/16/2006
US SIC Code
6799
Company Address
85, The East Mall

City province or state postal code
M8Z 5W4, TORONTO, ON
Phone: +1 416 503 1800
Fax: +1 416 503 8043
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.resolve.com