REUNION GOLD CORPORATION

REUNION GOLD CORPORATION

Previous company name
NEW SLEEPER GOLD CORPORATION
Name change date
6/5/2006
Company Overview
Reunion Gold Corporation is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties in the Republic of Suriname. The company is formerly known as New Sleeper Gold Corporation. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, traded on the TSX Venture Exchange trading under the symbol RGD. The company was established in March of 2004, as a result of an amalgamation involving New Sleeper Gold Corp., Upland Resources Corporation and 6193251 Canada Inc. The main business office of the company is located in Longueuil, Canada.
The company operates the Antino Gold Project, situated in southeastern Suriname, South America. The project area lies within the Guiana Shield, which hosts a number of gold deposits such as Omai in Guyana, Rosebel in Suriname, and Camp Caiman in French Guiana.
Reunion Gold Corporation also holds an 8.25% interest in the gas well of the Three Hills property located in the Joffre area of Alberta.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in acquiring and exploring mineral properties. The Company’s focus is on gold projects in the Guiana Shield region of South America.

History:

The Company was established on 23 September 1987.

The Company changed its name from New Sleeper Gold Corporation to Reunion Gold Corporation on June 6, 2006.

The Company was listed on TSXV on July, 6 2006.

The Company is headquartered in 1111 St. Charles West, Suite 411,East Tower, Longueuil.

The Company’s website is www.reuniongold.com

Formerly known as New Sleeper Gold Corporation; Established as a result of an amalgamation involving New Sleeper Gold Corp., Upland Resources Corporation and 6193251 Canada Inc

Business Line
Engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties in the Republic of Suriname
Subsidiary

Advisor
RAYMOND CHABOT GRANT THORNTON LLP
IPO date
4/20/1994
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
West Tower, Suite 411
1111, Saint Charles West
City province or state postal code
J4K 5G4, LONGUEUIL, QC
Phone: +1 4506772585
Fax: +1 4506772601
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.reuniongold.com