REYNOLDS WINES LIMITED

REYNOLDS WINES LIMITED

Previous company name
CABONNE LIMITED
Name change date

Company Overview
The company, formerly known as Cabonne Limited, is engaged in the wholesale distribution of alcoholic and other beverages. It was incorporated in August of 1993. The registered business office of the company is located in Mcmahons Point, Australia.
The company offers a wide range of products such as champagne, red and white wine, distilled alcoholic beverages, neutral spirits and ethyl alcohol used in blended wines and distilled liquors. It also provides alcoholic and non-alcoholic beverages, industrial alcohol, and other by-products. In addition, the company offers beer, white and brown spirits, and other related beverages.
This wholesaler of alcoholic and other beverages is active and operational in Australia.
Business Summary
Reynold Wines Limited principal activities are vineyard management, winery operations and marketing of premium wine for domestic and export markets.
Description and history
Reynold Wines Limited principal activities are vineyard management, winery operations and marketing of premium wine for domestic and export markets.

On 31 August 2004, the company was delisted following failure to pay annual listing fee.

Formerly known as Cabonne Limited

Business Line
Engaged in the wholesale distribution of alcoholic and other beverages
Subsidiary

Advisor
DELOITTE TOUCHE TOHMATSU
IPO date
5/31/1999
US SIC Code
2084
Company Address
47, Victoria Street

City province or state postal code
2060, MCMAHONS POINT, NSW
Phone: +61 2 9923 8333
Fax: +61 2 9923 8300
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.reynoldswine.com.au