RHB INVESTMENT BANK BHD

RHB INVESTMENT BANK BHD

Previous company name
RHB Sakura Merchant Bankers Berhad
Name change date

Company Overview
RHB Investment Bank Bhd is a privately held company based in Malaysia which is engaged in the provision of investment banking products and services for corporate clients. It was established in the year of 1974 as D&C Nomura Merchant Bankers Berhad and has its registered corporate headquarters located in the city of Kuala Lumpur.
The company’s products and services include corporate finance, capital markets (debt capital markets, equity capital markets, and acquisition & leverage financing), and securities (equities broking and future broking).
RHB Investment Bank operates as a wholly owned subsidiary of RHB Capital Berhad, a Malaysian-based company involved in the provision of commercial and corporate banking services.
Business Summary
Investment Bank / Security House
Description and history


Established as D&C Nomura Merchant Bankers Berhad

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of investment banking products and services for corporate clients
Subsidiary
ABF MALAYSIA BOND INDEX FUND
Advisor

IPO date

US SIC Code
6159
Company Address
Jalan Tun Razak
Level 10, Tower one, RHB Centre
City province or state postal code
50400, KUALA LUMPUR
Phone: 60 (3) 92 87 88 88
Fax: 60 (3) 92 80 65 07
Country address: MALAYSIA
Website url: www.rhb.com.my