RIBA TEXTILES LTD.

RIBA TEXTILES LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is an Indian-based, industrial enterprise that is engaged in the manufacture and sale of terry towel products. It was incorporated in 1994 and has its registered head office located in New Delhi, India.
The company’s product lines include yarn dyed, plain dyed, printed border, embroided, and spa bath towels, as well as bath robes. It also provides double jacquard, weft insert rapier, and sublistatic printed beach towels; and beach accessories comprising bags, mats, sarongs, and pillows. In addition, the company offers promotional towels.
The company operates manufacturing unit situated at 100 kms from New Delhi in the state of Haryana with a state of the art composite plant encompassing Dyeing. Weaving, and Finishing.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in Textiles – Spin.
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in Textiles .
The Company incorporated on Jan. 4, 1989.
The Company is listed in Bombay Stock Exchange.

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture and sale of terry towel products
Subsidiary

Advisor
MIDHA & ASSOCIATES,
IPO date

US SIC Code
2299
Company Address
DD-14, Nehru Enclave
Near Kalkaji Post Office
City province or state postal code
110019, NEW DELHI
Phone: +91 11 26236986
Fax: +91 11 26465227
Country address: INDIA
Website url: www.ribatextiles.com