RIGOLLEAU S.A.

RIGOLLEAU S.A.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Rigolleau S.A. is an Argentinean manufacturer of glass containers and packages. The company was founded in 1882 by Gaston Fourvel Rigolleau. It registered as a publicly quoted company, with shares listed on the Buenos Aires Stock Exchange. The main business office of the company is located in Buenos Aires, Argentina.
The company operates in to two divisions, namely home and packaging products.
Home products include dishes and chinaware, glasses, goblets, porcelain pots, and jars.
The company’s packaging products are food containers and bottles for perfumes, cosmetics, medicines and beverages.
Rigolleau S.A. is considered the leading distributor of beer bottles, food jars, bottles for cosmetics, perfumes and pharmaceuticals, and tableware table oven, cups and cups in Argentina.
Rigolleau S.A. is a global company with operations in Argentina, Peru, Mexico, Colombia, Venezuela, Costa Rica, and Dominican Republic.
Business Summary
RIGOLLEAU S.A. This company is related to glass manufacturing.
Description and history
RIGOLLEAU S.A. This company is related to glass manufacturing.

Founded by Gaston Fourvel Rigolleau

Description in Spanish
RIGOLLEAU S.A. La principal actividad de esta empresa es la fabricacion de vidrios.
Business Line
Manufacturer of glass containers and packages
Subsidiary

Advisor
PRICE WATERHOUSE & CO. S.R.L.
IPO date

US SIC Code
3231
Company Address
1651, Lisandro de la Torre – Berazategui

City province or state postal code
B1884MFK, BUENOS AIRES
Phone: +54 11 4256 2010
Fax:
Country address: ARGENTINA
Website url: www.rigolleau.com.ar