RIVERDALE MINING INC.

RIVERDALE MINING INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, which was incorporated in Nevada, United States, operates as an exploration-stage company that is engaged in the search of mineral deposits or reserves which are not in either the development or production stage. With registered head office located in Toronto, Ontario, the company was formed in March 2007 for the purpose of acquiring, exploring and developing mining properties in Canada.
The company intends to conduct exploration activities on one property. It intends to implement an exploration program which consists of core sampling, which is the process of drilling holes to a depth of up to 300 feet in order to extract a sample of earth. The company is subject to the British Columbia Mineral Exploration Code. It is also subject to the Health, Safety and Reclamation Code for Mines in British Columbia.
The company is a publicly quoted firm that trades under the stock symbols RVDM.PK and RVDM.OB on the Pink Sheets (an electronic quotation system operated by Pink OTC Markets that displays quotes from broker-dealers for many over-the-counter securities) and Over the Counter Bulletin Board (OTCBB), respectively.
Business Summary
Riverdale Mining Inc. is an exploration-stage company. The Company was formed for the purpose of acquiring, exploring and developing mining properties. As of March 31, 2010, the Company had not earned any revenues. The South Rossland Gold Project is located approximately 440 miles by road from Vancouver, British Columbia and south – southwest of Trail, British Columbia. The property is located within the Trail Creek Mining Division. The property is situated within the Columbia River Valley area of the Monashee Mountains in the south-central interior of British Columbia.
Description and history
Riverdale Mining Inc., incorporated on March 30, 2007, is an exploration-stage company. The Company was formed for the purpose of acquiring, exploring and developing mining properties. As of March 31, 2010, the Company had not earned any revenues.

The South Rossland Gold Project is located approximately 440 miles by road from Vancouver, British Columbia and south – southwest of Trail, British Columbia. The property is located within the Trail Creek Mining Division. The property is situated within the Columbia River Valley area of the Monashee Mountains in the south-central interior of British Columbia.

Formed for the purpose of acquiring, exploring and developing mining properties in Canada

Business Line
Operates as an exploration-stage company that is engaged in the search of mineral deposits or reserves which are not in either the development or production stage
Subsidiary

Advisor
MALONE & BAILEY, PLLC
IPO date

US SIC Code
1041
Company Address

City province or state postal code
NV
Phone:
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: