RJK EXPLORATIONS LIMITED

RJK EXPLORATIONS LIMITED

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
RJK Explorations Limited is a Canadian mineral exploration company engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of early stage mineral resource properties in productive Greenstone belts in Canada. The company was incorporated in August 1922 and is headquartered in Toronto, Ontario. It is publicly traded on the Canadian Venture Exchange under the trading symbol RJX.A. Its subsidiary, Minera RJK, S.A., in Venezuela is inactive.
The company focuses on its gold, base metals and uranium properties in Ontario and Manitoba. It has interests in properties that include Goldie, Stares-Calvert, and Wedge. It works in partnership with GLR Resources Inc. on the 1,400-hectare Goldie property located in the Matawan Gold Belt, approximately 50 kilometers west of Thunder Bay, Ontario. The Stares-Calvert property is an exploration project for polymetallic base and precious metals in the Shebandowan greenstone belt in Ontario. Wedge is an 832-hectare property located in Blackwell and Laurie Townships, of the Shebandowan Greenstone Belt.
In addition, the company has acquired through claim staking known gold and uranium showings located approximately six kilometers west of the deep seaport town of Churchill, Manitoba. It also has a fully-owned 3,900-acre Savant Lake property which is located three kilometers east of the town of Savant Lake.
Business Summary
The Company’s principal business activity is that of a junior exploration company with its primary focus of exploration being in Canada.
Description and history
The Company’s principal business activity is that exploration. The Company with its primary focus of exploration being in Canada.

It is in the business of exploring its mineral properties and has not as yet determined whether these properties contain reserves that are economically recoverable. The recoverability of the amount shown for mineral properties is dependent upon the existence of economically recoverable reserves, the ability of the Company to obtain the necessary financing to complete exploration and development, and upon future profitable production of proceeds from disposition of such properties.

History
The Company was formed on August 28, 1922 and was listed on the TSX Venture Exchange on December 22, 1993.
The Company is headquartered in 4 AL Wende Avenue, P.O. Box 546, Kirkland Lake, Ontario.

Business Line
Engaged in the acquisition, exploration and development of early stage mineral resource properties in productive Greenstone belts in Canada
Subsidiary

Advisor
PARKER SIMONE LLP
IPO date
12/22/1993
US SIC Code
1499
Company Address
3rd Floor
347, Bay Street
City province or state postal code
M5H 2R7, TORONTO, ON
Phone: +1 416 628 5940
Fax: +1 416 628 5911
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.kasnergroupco.com