RKS CONSOLIDATED LIMITED

RKS CONSOLIDATED LIMITED

Previous company name
ROCKSTEAD FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Name change date
8/24/2010
Company Overview
First Capital Group Limited is a publicly traded company that specializes in the provision of investments and management services of real estate property mainly in Australia. The company’s property portfolio includes residential communities and apartments, shopping centers; as well as commercial offices and buildings. The company, formerly known as Plantard Limited, was incorporated in 1987. Its registered business office is located in Subiaco, West Australia.
Business Summary
The principal activity of the company is a provider of property and investment services.
Description and history
Key2 Limited, formerly known as CHROME Global is a specialised property asset management company, totally committed to providing professional property management services for owners & tenants of residential properties. It manages one of the largest investment property asset portfolios in Australia. The company adopted its new name on April 1, 2003.

Previously, CHROME Global provides end-to-end technology solutions. The range of services provided ranges from traditional information technology infrastructure and application requirements to innovative online technologies. Theses services cover consulting, web site development and design, online marketing, business application solutions, systems integration and infrastructure services.

On 21st December 2004,Key2 Limited changed its name to PLANTARD LIMITED. It is an Australian company limited by shares and it is incorporated in Australia. It was listed on the Australian Stock Exchange on December 17, 1999.

On 23 May 2006, the company changed name from Plantard Ltd to First Capital Group Limited.

From Annual General Meeting on 14 December 2007 and a refocusing of its operations, First Capital Group Limited (ASX:FIC) announced that it was undergoing a rebranding and a change of name.
Effective from 24 December 2007, the Company will be known as Rockstead Financial Services Limited with a new ASX Code of RKS which will replace the current ASX Code from the commence of trade on 3 January 2008.

The securities of Rockstead Financial Services Limited (the ‘Company’) has been suspended from quotation on 21 July 2008, pending release of an announcement regarding the Company’s financial position. In accordance with a Deed of Appointment under Section 436C of the Corporations Act, Gregory Moloney and Peter Geroff of Ferrier Hodgson, were appointed as joint and several Administrators of Rockstead Financial Services Limited on 29 July 2008 at 9.00am.

On 27 August 2010, the Company had agian changed its name from ROCKSTEAD FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (ASX Code:RKS) to RKS CONSOLIDATED LIMITED (ASX Code:RKS).

Formerly known as Plantard Limited

Business Line
Specializes in the provision of investments and management services of real estate property mainly in Australia
Subsidiary
EXPLORER GROUP LTD
Advisor
MOORE STEPHENS
IPO date
12/17/1999
US SIC Code
6798
Company Address
65, Hay Street

City province or state postal code
6008, SUBIACO, WA
Phone: +61 894897010
Fax: +61 894897019
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.firstcapitalgroup.com.au