RLF LTD.

RLF LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
RLF Ltd. is a public company based in India, that is engaged in the provision of financial services, hire purchase and leasing proposes. The company was incorporated in April of 1979. It was formerly known as Raksons Finance and changed its name to RLF Limited in March of 1994. The registered business office of the company is located in Haryana, India. It is listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange with stock code 512618.
RLF Ltd. provides various financial services. Its customers include Flex Industries Ltd, DLF Universal Ltd, Kwality Ice Cream, as well as Inalsa Limited. RLF Ltd. principally operates in India.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in the business of financial services, hire purchase and leasing proposes and EMBROIDERY
Description and history
The Company is engaged in the business of financial services, hire purchase and leasing.
The Company was incorporated on April 2, 1979 as Raksons Finance and subsequently converted into a public limited company and change of name to Raksons Leasing and Finance, vide fresh certificate of incorporation issued by the Registrar of Companies, Delhi and Haryana, dated December 26, 1985 under the Companies Act, 1956. The name of the company was changed to RLF, vide fresh certificate of incorporation dated March 2, 1994.

The company is listed in Bombay Stock Exchange.

Formerly known as Raksons Finance

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of financial services, hire purchase and leasing proposes
Subsidiary

Advisor
SHARMA GOEL & CO
IPO date

US SIC Code
6099
Company Address
Village Jhund, Sarai Veeran
Gurgaon District , 14 Kms, Gurgaon-Patuadi Road
City province or state postal code
122016, HARYANA
Phone: +91 124 3092119
Fax:
Country address: INDIA
Website url: