RMD TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

RMD TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
RMD Technologies, Inc. is a US-based company engaged in the provision electronic waste collection, recycling, and disposition services in California. It also sells refurbished and/or working equipment. It was formed to provide businesses and consumers with technology disposal and recycling services using proper, environmentally safe procedures. The company was established in 2000. Its registered business office is based in Holtville, California. The company is listed on the OTC Bulletin Board under the ticker symbol RMDT. Its annual operating revenue or turnover is 0.160 million USD.
The company is the California’s only full service recycler of computers, monitors, and electronic equipment. It provides Certified E-Waste Recycling Services and Certified Data Destruction. It handles all Electronic Waste in accordance with State and Federal Government Regulations and is a California State registered CRT Recycler. The company serves approximately 300 small to very large businesses; state, local, and federal government agencies; school districts; and others.
Business Summary
RMD Technologies, Inc. is engaged in providing electronic waste recycling services to businesses in Southern California. The services of the Company include pickup of the customers’ electronic waste, inventory of the waste or weighing the waste as appropriate to the customer level of service requested. The Company is organized into four functional areas. The first being the Company operations, including accounting, company administrative tasks, government compliance and human resources. The second area includes the scheduling of customer pick-ups and the materials and equipment required to accomplish them.
Description and history
RMD Technologies, Inc. is engaged in providing electronic waste recycling services to businesses in Southern California. The services of the Company include pickup of the customers’ electronic waste, inventory of the waste or weighing the waste as appropriate to the customer level of service requested. The Company is organized into four functional areas. The first being the Company operations, including accounting, company administrative tasks, government compliance and human resources. The second area includes the scheduling of customer pick-ups and the materials and equipment required to accomplish them.

The third area consists of all activities related to the sales and marketing processes of the Company including the outside direct sales representatives and the inside sales support team. This also includes the Internet sales of recycled products. The fourth area is the technical training, which includes interaction with and reporting to funding agencies and ensuring compliance.

The Company competes with Industrial Metal Salvage (IMS) and HMR.

Business Line
Engaged in the provision electronic waste collection, recycling, and disposition services in California
Subsidiary

Advisor
CHILD , VAN WAGONER & BRADSHAW , PLLC
IPO date

US SIC Code
3679
Company Address
1597, Alamo Road

City province or state postal code
92250, HOLTVILLE, CA
Phone: +1 760 356 2039
Fax:
Country address: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Website url: www.rmdrecycling.com