RORENTO N.V.

RORENTO N.V.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Rorento N.V. is a Dutch-based investment trust that exclusively invests in worldwide fixed income securities. In addition, the company is engaged in securities and foreign currency trading in North America, South America, Europe, the Far East and Australia. As of November 2007, Rorento, which is one of the Netherland’s oldest and largest bond funds, manages about EUR 3 billion. Rorento is a member of the Robeco Group, a leading fixed income asset manager in Europe, managing almost EUR 40 billion in fixed income assets. Headquartered in Rotterdam, Netherlands, Rorento was founded in 1974.
Business Summary
The company is an open-end investment company which exclusively investing in worldwide fixed income securities – government and corporate bonds, registered in the Netherlands Antilles. The company is part of the Robeco Groep N.V. and within the Robeco groep it specializes in the investment of bonds.
Description and history
The company is an open-end investment company which exclusively investing in worldwide fixed income securities – government and corporate bonds, registered in the Netherlands Antilles. The company is part of the Robeco Groep N.V. and within the Robeco groep it specializes in the investment of bonds.

Rorento is listed on the London Stock Exchange since 24th September 1982. Besides London Stock Exchange, Rorento is also listed on Berlin, Dusseldorf, Frankfurt, Hamburg, Amsterdam, Luxembourg, Munich, Paris, Vienna, Zurich and Brussels.

The company is part of the Robeco groep and within the Robeco groep it specializes in the investment of bonds.

Business Line
Investment trust that exclusively invests in worldwide fixed income securities
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date
9/24/1982
US SIC Code
6726
Company Address
Ara Hill-Top, Unit A5
1, Pletterijweg Oost
City province or state postal code
WILLEMSTAD
Phone: +31 10 224 1224
Fax: +31 10 411 5288
Country address: NETHERLANDS ANTILLES
Website url: www.robeco.com