ROSS MINING NL

ROSS MINING NL

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company is a privately held company engaged in the production of precious metals. The company was incorporated in 1988. The registered head office of the company is located in Milton, Australia.
The company specializes in mining, milling, and preparing metal ores. It is also involved in the production of metallic mercury by furnacing or retorting at the mine site. The company primarily offers its products to customers in Australia.
Business Summary
The principal activities of the Company are gold mining, mineral exploration and acquisition of mineral tenements.
Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the production of precious metals
Subsidiary

Advisor
ERNST & YOUNG
IPO date

US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Level 4
139, Coronation Drive
City province or state postal code
4064, MILTON, QLD
Phone: +61 733691700
Fax: +61 733691119
Country address: AUSTRALIA
Website url: www.rossmining.com.au