RЬCKER IMMOBILIEN PORTFOLIO AG

RЬCKER IMMOBILIEN PORTFOLIO AG

Previous company name
AQUATIS SOLUTIONS AG
Name change date
7/12/2006
Company Overview
Rьcker Immobilien Portfolio AG is a residential property company with active interests in the development of real estate. It was incorporated in July of 2005 and has a registered head office in Remscheid, Germany.
Rьcker Immobilien Portfolio is primarily involved in managing real property for others and appraising real estate. Its management ensures that various activities associated with the overall operation of the property are performed. These activities include collecting rents, and overseeing other services which include maintenance, security, and trash removal.
Rьcker Immobilien Portfolio is a major subsidiary of Rьcker Immobilien AG, a company active in real estate and housing industry which provides a range of services, such as location analysis, valuations, conceptualization and property consultancy. Further, Rьcker Immobilien Portfolios’s common stock shares are traded on the Open Market of the Frankfurt Stock Exchange.
Business Summary
The Company is a Germany-based company engaged in the real estate operations. It concentrates its activities predominantly on residential flats, including mainly multi-family houses. The Company’s real estate assets are located predominantly in the Rhein-Ruhr region of the German state North Rhine-Westphalia. As of December 31, 2009, the Company owned 199 apartments, 184 garages and nine commercial properties located in city centers. Ruecker Immobilien Portfolio AG is 58%-owned by Deutsche Land (Group) GmbH & Co KG. Approximately 37% of the Company’s shares are owned by Ruecker Immobilien AG.
Description and history
The company’s shares were listed on the Franksfurt Stock Exchange on 7 July 2006, under the code of A0H1KF

Business Line
A residential property company with active interests in the development of real estate
Subsidiary

Advisor
KLAUS DIETER STRAETER
IPO date
7/7/2006
US SIC Code
6519
Company Address
Bruederstrasse 62

City province or state postal code
42853, REMSCHEID
Phone: +49 2191 464470
Fax: +49 2191 4644717
Country address: GERMANY
Website url: www.ruecker-portfolio.de