RYE PATCH GOLD CORP.

RYE PATCH GOLD CORP.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
The company, incorporated in 2006, is engaged in acquisition, exploration and development of quality resource-based gold deposits. It is registered as a publicly quoted company, with shares listed on TSX Venture Exchange under ticker symbol RPM. The main business office of the company is located in Vancouver, Canada.
The company primarily focuses on gold, silver, and platinum ores. It also holds interests in the Wilco property covering an area of approximately 8,460 acres located in north central Nevada. In addition, the company has acquired two early-stage stage projects: Gold Ridge/ Lincoln Hill and Keystone South projects.
The company is active and operational in Canada.
Business Summary
The Company is an exploration stage company and is engaged principally in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties.
Description and history
The Company is an exploration stage company and is engaged principally in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties. The recovery of the Company’s investment in its mineral properties is dependent upon the future discovery, development and sale of minerals, or the sale of these properties, and the ability to raise sufficient capital to finance these activities, or the sale of these properties.

History
The Company was incorporated under the British Columbia Business Corporations Act on April 13, 2006.
The Company was traded on the TSX Venture Exchange on July 23, 2007.
The Company is headquartered in 1740 – 1177 WEST HASTINGS STREET, VANCOUVER, BRITISH COLUMBIA.

Business Line
Engaged in acquisition, exploration and development of quality resource-based gold deposits
Subsidiary
RYE PATCH GOLD US INC.
Advisor
HAY & WATSON
IPO date
7/23/2007
US SIC Code
1041
Company Address
Suite 1740
1177, West Hastings Street
City province or state postal code
V6E 2K3, VANCOUVER, BC
Phone: +1 6046381588
Fax: +1 6046381589
Country address: CANADA
Website url: www.ryepatchgold.com