RYGGE-VAALER SPAREBANK

RYGGE-VAALER SPAREBANK

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Rygge-Vaaler Sparebank is a Norwegian bank engaged in the provision of a range of financial products and services. It was established in October 1971 after the merger of three local savings bank. Its corporate head office is located in Moss, Norway.
Rygge-Vaaler Sparebank offers a comprehensive array of consumer and business banking deposit products and services including Internet banking and cash management services. In addition to these depository services, it engages in a full complement of lending activities including consumer, commercial and real estate loans. The bank operates mainly in the Norwegian regions of Ostfold and Akerhus.
Rygge-Vaaler Sparebank is publicly traded on the Oslo Stock Exchange under the stock code RVSBG.
Business Summary
Savings Bank
Description and history


Established after the merger of three local savings bank

Business Line
Engaged in the provision of a range of financial products and services
Subsidiary
EIENDOMSMEGLER 1 ШSTFOLD OG AKERSHUS AS
Advisor

IPO date
11/1/2005
US SIC Code
6035
Company Address
Kongensgate, 21 – P.O. Box 130

City province or state postal code
1501, MOSS
Phone: 47 (69) 24 57 00
Fax: 47 (69) 24 57 20
Country address: NORWAY
Website url: www.rvs.sparebank1.no