S.A. FERIA DE LOS AGRICULTORES

S.A. FERIA DE LOS AGRICULTORES

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
S.A. Feria de los Agricultores is a publicly quoted company based in Chile which is engaged in the organization of cattle auction and consignments. It was established in the year of 1925 and has its registered corporate headquarters located in Talca, a city in the region of Maule.
The company’s activities include the organization, promotion and management of cattle auction events. It facilitates the meeting of buyers and sellers of cattle.
Feria de los Agricultores’ shares are traded on the Santiago Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol AGRICULTOR.
Business Summary
S.A. Feria de los Agricultores is a Chile-based company active in the cattle farming, agriculture and industrial sectors. It operates in the cities of Talca, San Javier, Linares and Parral.
Description and history
S.A. Feria de los Agricultores is a Chile-based company active in the cattle farming, agriculture and industrial sectors. It operates in the cities of Talca, San Javier, Linares and Parral. The Company also manages a subsidiary, Agricola y Comercial Lircay S.A., which is engaged in the production of animal feed, and in the distribution, commercialization, import and export of corporeal goods, in particular agricultural equipment.


Description in Spanish
S.A. Feria de los Agricultorres. Esta compania se dedica a la a ganaderia, remates y consignaciones.
Business Line
Engaged in the organization of cattle auction and consignments
Subsidiary
AGRICOLA Y COMERCIAL LIRCAY, S.A.
Advisor
GRANT THORTON INTERNATIONAL
IPO date

US SIC Code
7389
Company Address
CAMINO A SAN CLEMENTE
CRUCE LAS RASTRAS
City province or state postal code
TALCA
Phone: +56 242655
Fax: +56 241930
Country address: CHILE
Website url: