S CONNECT CO.,LTD.

S CONNECT CO.,LTD.

Previous company name
Semics Co.,Ltd.
Name change date
5/2009
Company Overview
Semics Co.,Ltd. Korea-based company engaged in the manufacture of wafer probes for semiconductor industries. It provides wafer probes used in electrical die sorting (EDS) progress, under the brand name of OPUS. The company was incorporated in January 2000. Its registered business office is based in Seongnam-Si, Korea. The company is listed on the Korea Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol 096630. Its annual operating revenue or turnover is 14.2 million USD.
Business Summary

Description and history

Business Line
Engaged in the manufacture of wafer probes for semiconductor industries
Subsidiary
CAREER NET CO.,LTD.
Advisor
Industrial Bank Of Korea
IPO date
10/26/2007
US SIC Code
3559
Company Address
487-7, YANGBEOL-RI, OPO-EUP 464-896
GWANGJU-SI, GYEONGGI-DO
City province or state postal code

Phone:
Fax: +82-31-799-0769
Country address: KOREA REPUBLIC OF
Website url: www.s-connect.co.kr