SAAG RR INFRA LTD.

SAAG RR INFRA LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
SAAG RR Infra Ltd. is a publicly traded India-based company that focuses on the construction of infrastructure projects ranging from civil and mechanical engineering to electrical and instrumentation. The company was founded in 1995. It is listed on the Mumbai and Chennai Stock Exchanges. Its head office is based in Chennai, India.
The company is a part of the SAAG Consolidated (M) Bhd., a key player in the oil and gas sector in Malaysia. SAAG focuses on the upstream and downstream activities in the oil and gas industry.
As part of the SAAG Group, the company pursues the group’s mission: to achieve full satisfaction of its clients and customers whilst delivering shareholder value, providing its employees with opportunities to develop potential and remaining fully committed to the best standards of health, safety, environmental and trade practices.
Business Summary
The Company is mainly engaged in an integral part of a Country’s Infrastructure and Industrial Development .
Description and history
The Company is mainly engaged in an integral part of a Country’s Infrastructure and Industrial Development . The Company was originally incorporated on 27th January 1995 as Kaashyap Foundations Limited under the Companies Act, 1956 under company number 18-29964. The name of the Company was changed to RR.COM Limited on 26th June 2000 and subsequently RR Greenhands Infrastructure India Limited on 7th March 2002. Thereafter the name was changed to the present name SAAG RR INFRA Limited vide a fresh certificate of incorporation issued by the Registrar of Companies, Tamil Nadu, Chennai dated 28th October, 2004.

Business Line
Focuses on the construction of infrastructure projects ranging from civil and mechanical engineering to electrical and instrumentation
Subsidiary

Advisor
SUNDAR SRINI & SRIDHAR
IPO date

US SIC Code
5039
Company Address
51, R. K. Mutt Road, Mylapore

City province or state postal code
600 004, CHENNAI
Phone: +91 044- 24614942
Fax: +91 044- 24614948
Country address: INDIA
Website url: