SABOO SODIUM CHLORO LTD.

SABOO SODIUM CHLORO LTD.

Previous company name

Name change date

Company Overview
Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd. is the largest salt refinery in North India. It focuses on the manufacture and distribution of salt. Its product portfolio includes industrial salt, edible salt, iodized salt, refined salt, cooking food salt, and salt for the textile and dyeing industries. The company offers these products under the SURYA, SABOO and TOTA brand names. It also manufactures all kinds of spices and other foodstuff items, as well as bottled water and wheat atta. The company was incorporated in 1993. Its shares are publicly listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange. Its registered business address is located in Jaipur, India.
Business Summary
The Company is engaged in manufacturing of salt.
Description and history
The Company is engaged in manufacturing of salt&incorporated in 1993&is quoted in bombay stock exchange with authorized 90,00 ordinary shares Rs. 107- each.

Business Line
Focuses on the manufacture and distribution of salt
Subsidiary

Advisor
N. KATARIA & ASSOCIATES
IPO date

US SIC Code
2099
Company Address
SURYA HOUSE’ L-5, B-LL, KRISHNA MARG
C-SCHEME, NEAR DADA HARSUKHDAS MANDIR, NEW DELHI-62
City province or state postal code
302001, JAIPUR
Phone: +91 29961281
Fax: +91 29961284
Country address: INDIA
Website url: